School Committee

The Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District’s School Committee consists of twenty members, one from each of our 17 sending districts and three representing the Massachusetts Department of Agriculture. School Committee members are appointed by the sending district communities or the Dept. of Agriculture for three-year terms. Contact information for each member is listed below. 
 
School Committee and subcommittee meetings are held monthly. All public meeting agendas and packets are posted on BoardDocs before the scheduled meeting dates. Subsequent minutes are posted after approval. 

Upcoming Meetings

DateCommitteeTime
May 4, 2022Finance Committee5:00 pm
May 12, 2022Policy Committee5:00 pm
May 12, 2022School Committee5:30 pm
June 1, 2022Finance Committee5:00 pm
June 9, 2022School Committee5:30 pm

District School Committee Representatives

Student representatives 

Community REPRESENTATIVES

Photo CommunityContact Information
Dept. of AgricultureJames P. O'Brien
[email protected]
24 Cottage Street, Peabody 01960
(978) 532-5036
Finance Subcommittee
Alternative Energy Sources Subcommittee
Admissions Committee
Dept. of AgricultureFrancis A. Di Luna
[email protected]
80 Killam Hill Road, Boxford 01921
(617) 283-7905
Personnel Subcommittee, Chairperson
Dept. of AgricultureStephen Flynn, Sr.
[email protected]
177 Millvale Road, Haverhill 01830
(508) 641-3077
Policy Subcommittee
BeverlyPaul Manzo
[email protected]
89 Lovett Street, Beverly 01915
(978) 927-9912
Policy Subcommittee
Admissions Committee
BoxfordPeter Delaney
[email protected]
63 Middleton Road, Boxford 01921
Personnel Subcommittee
DanversWayne P. Marquis, Vice Chair Person
[email protected]
19 Neal Road, Danvers 01923
(978) 777-0797
Finance Subcommittee, Vice Chair Person,
South Campus Assessment, Negotiations, Admissions and Capital Planning Specialty Committee
EssexAlva Ingaharro
[email protected]
93 Martin Street, Essex 01929
(938) 930-4717
Policy Subcommittee
GloucesterValerie H. Gilman
[email protected]
75 Revere Street, Gloucester 01930
(978) 621-4682
Personnel Subcommittee
Admissions Committee (Vice Chair)
HamiltonWilliam C. Lannon, III
[email protected]
56 Lincoln Avenue, S. Hamilton 01982
(508) 631-7425
Personnel Subcommittee
LynnfieldGary F. Hathaway
[email protected]
6 Wirthmore Lane, Lynnfield 01940
(781) 956-6653
Finance Subcommittee
Larkin Cottage Renovation Specialty Committee
Manchester-by-the-SeaJeffrey Delaney
[email protected]
10 Ancient County Way, Manchester-by-the-Sea 01944
(978) 526-1402 (h)
(508) 284-4707 (c)
Policy Subcommittee, Vice Chairperson
MarbleheadMark B. Strout, Chairperson
[email protected]
40 Maple Street, Marblehead 01945
(781) 639-1396
Finance, Policy, Peronnel, Subcommittees, Ex Officio
South Campus Assessment, Negotiations, Larkin Cottage Renovation, Alternative Energy Sources and Admissions Committees
MiddletonAlexandra Liteplo
[email protected]
146 Liberty Street, Middleton 01949
(201) 787-0653
Policy Subcommittee, Chairperson
NahantStephanie Doucette
[email protected]
4 Harbor View Road, Nahant 01908
Policy Subcommittee
PeabodyBeverley Ann Griffin Dunne, Secretary
[email protected]
10 Colfax Street, Peabody  01960
(978) 531-2427
Personnel Subcommittee, Vice Chairperson
Admissions Committee (Chair)
RockportBruce Perkins
[email protected]
1 Shetland Road, Rockport 01966
(978) 846-2356
Finance Subcommittee, Chairperson
South Campus Assessment Specialty Committee
Admissions Committee
SalemDr. James Picone
[email protected]
25 Beach Avenue, Salem 01970
(978) 744-3857
Finance Subcommittee
Negotiations, Admissions, and Alternative Energy Sources Subcommittee (Vice Chair)
SwampscottAlice McDonald
[email protected]
25 Swampscott Avenue, Swampscott 01907
(781) 581-8595
Personnel Subcommittee
TopsfieldDavid Symmes
[email protected]
14 Brookside Road, Topsfield, 01983
(978) 509-9509
Policy Subcommittee
WenhamJohn Bucco
[email protected]
73 Topsfield Road, Wenham 01984
(978) 468-4648
Policy Subcommittee
Superintendent-Director Heidi T. Riccio, Ed.D.
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700 x7102
Business ManagerMarie Znamierowski
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700 x7201
District TreasurerKathleen S. McMahon
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700 x7202
Recording SecretaryLisa Coults
[email protected]
4 Presidential Circle, Beverly 01915
(978) 921-1377